Innovation Ohio Facebook Innovation Ohio Twitter Innovation Ohio Instagram

Colleen Craig · March 2, 2020

2020 Ohio House Races

Below is a list of all candidates running for the Ohio House of Representatives in the 2020 election.

Find out which Ohio House district you live in using this tool on the Ohio House of Representative’s website.

View a directory of all state and federal races on the ballot in Ohio.

House District 1

PartyCandidate
RScott Wiggam (incumbent)
DAllison Theiss

House District 2

PartyCandidate
RMarilyn John
DSam Grady

House District 3

PartyCandidate
RHaraz Ghanbari (incumbent)
DLaurel Johnson

House District 4

PartyCandidate
RRobert Cupp (incumbent)
LChristina Marie Holloway

House District 5

PartyCandidate
RTim Ginter (incumbent)
DDaniel Winston

House District 6

PartyCandidate
RShay Hawkins
DPhillip Robinson (incumbent)

House District 7

PartyCandidate
RTom Patton (incumbent)
DJoan Sweeny

House District 8

PartyCandidate
RChris Litnowicz
DKent Smith (incumbent)

House District 9

PartyCandidate
RDustin D. Russell
DJanine Boyd (incumbent)

House District 10

PartyCandidate
RNO CANDIDATE
DTerrence Upchurch (incumbent)

House District 11

PartyCandidate
RNO CANDIDATE
DStephanie Howse (incumbent)

House District 12

PartyCandidate
RJerry Powell
DJuanita Brent (incumbent)

House District 13

PartyCandidate
RDaniel Harrington (write-in)
DMichael Skindell (incumbent)

House District 14

PartyCandidate
RLynn McMahan
DBride Rose Sweeney (incumbent)

House District 15

PartyCandidate
RKevin Kussmaul
DJeffrey Crossman (incumbent)

House District 16

PartyCandidate
RDave Greenspan (incumbent)
DMonique Smith

House District 17

PartyCandidate
RTimothy D Haske
DAdam Miller (incumbent)

House District 18

PartyCandidate
RKayla Anne Packard
DKristin Boggs (incumbent)

House District 19 >> District overview <<

PartyCandidate
RMeredith Freehoff
DMary Lightbody (incumbent)

House District 20

PartyCandidate
RChris Baer
DRichard Brown (incumbent)

House District 21

PartyCandidate
RMehek Cooke
DBeth Liston (incumbent)

House District 22

PartyCandidate
RStephany A. Spencer
DDavid Leland (incumbent)

House District 23 >> District overview <<

PartyCandidate
RLaura Lanese (incumbent)
DNancy Day-Achauer

House District 24

PartyCandidate
RPatrick Manley
DAllison Russo (incumbent)

House District 25

PartyCandidate
RJim Burgess
DDontavius Jarrells

House District 26

PartyCandidate
RNO CANDIDATE
DErica Crawley (incumbent)

House District 27

PartyCandidate
RTom Brinkman (incumbent)
DSara Bitter

House District 28

PartyCandidate
RChris Monzel
DJessica Miranda (incumbent)

House District 29

PartyCandidate
RCindy Abrams (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 30

PartyCandidate
RBill Seitz (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 31

PartyCandidate
RNO CANDIDATE
DBrigid Kelly (incumbent)

House District 32

PartyCandidate
RNO CANDIDATE
DCatherine Ingram (incumbent)

House District 33

PartyCandidate
RMary L. Hill
DSedrick Denson (incumbent)

House District 34

PartyCandidate
RHenry Todd
DEmilia Sykes (incumbent)

House District 35

PartyCandidate
RJodi Sarver
DTavia Galonski (incumbent)

House District 36

PartyCandidate
RBob Young
DMatt Shaughnessy

House District 37 >> District overview <<

PartyCandidate
RBeth Bigham
DCasey Weinstein (incumbent)

House District 38

PartyCandidate
RBill Roemer (incumbent)
DJoe Campbell

House District 39

PartyCandidate
RJohn Ferrell Mullins III
DWillis Blackshear Jr.

House District 40

PartyCandidate
RPhil Plummer (incumbent)
DLeronda Jackson

House District 41

PartyCandidate
RAndrea White
DCate Berger

House District 42

PartyCandidate
RTom Young
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 43

PartyCandidate
RRodney Creech
DAmy Cox

House District 44

PartyCandidate
RRobert McMahon
DPaula Hicks-Hudson (incumbent)

House District 45

PartyCandidate
RShane Logan
DLisa Sobecki (incumbent)

House District 46

PartyCandidate
RSteven R. Salander
DMichael Sheehy (incumbent)

House District 47

PartyCandidate
RDerek Merrin (incumbent)
DNancy Larson

House District 48

PartyCandidate
RScott Oelslager (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 49

PartyCandidate
RJames Haavisto
DThomas West (incumbent)

House District 50

PartyCandidate
RReggie Stoltzfus (incumbent)
DBrian K. Simeone

House District 51

PartyCandidate
RSara Carruthers (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 52

PartyCandidate
RJennifer Gross
DCharles Horn

House District 53

PartyCandidate
RThomas Hall
LTim Conrad
DMichelle Novak

House District 54

PartyCandidate
RPaul Zeltwanger (incumbent)
DMorgan Showen

House District 55

PartyCandidate
RGayle Manning (incumbent)
DZach Stepp

House District 56

PartyCandidate
RBradley A. Lacko
DJoe Miller (incumbent)

House District 57

PartyCandidate
RDick Stein (incumbent)
DDara Atkinson

House District 58

PartyCandidate
RDavid T. Simon
DMichele Lepore-Hagan (incumbent)

House District 59

PartyCandidate
RTBD (incumbent, deceased)
DChris Stanley

House District 60

PartyCandidate
RGeorge Phillips
DDan Troy

House District 61

PartyCandidate
RJamie Callender (incumbent)
DAdam Dudziak

House District 62

PartyCandidate
RScott Lipps (incumbent)
DErin Rosiello

House District 63

PartyCandidate
RMike Loychik
DGil Blair (incumbent)

House District 64

PartyCandidate
RMartha Yoder
DMichael O’Brien (incumbent)

House District 65

PartyCandidate
RJean Schmidt
DAlan Darnowsky

House District 66

PartyCandidate
RAdam Bird
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 67

PartyCandidate
RKris Jordan (incumbent)
DRachel Morocco

House District 68

PartyCandidate
RRick Carfagna (incumbent)
DSteve Mount

House District 69

PartyCandidate
RSharon Ray
DDonna Beheydt

House District 70

PartyCandidate
RDarrell Kick (incumbent)
DKevin Barnet

House District 71

PartyCandidate
RMark Fraizer (incumbent)
DMark Carr

House District 72

PartyCandidate
RLarry Householder (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 73

PartyCandidate
RBrian Lampton
DKim McCarthy

House District 74

PartyCandidate
RBill Dean (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 75

PartyCandidate
RGail Pavliga
DRandi Clites (incumbet)

House District 76

PartyCandidate
RDiane Grendell (incumbent)
DGarrett Westhoven

House District 77

PartyCandidate
RJeff LaRe (incumbent)
DMelissa Wilde

House District 78

PartyCandidate
RBrian Stewart
DCharlotte Owens

House District 79

PartyCandidate
RKyle Koehler (incumbent)
DCynthia Richards

House District 80

PartyCandidate
RJena Powell (incumbent)
DTed Jones

House District 81

PartyCandidate
RJames Hoops (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 82

PartyCandidate
RCraig Riedel (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 83

PartyCandidate
RJon Cross (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 84

PartyCandidate
RSusan Manchester (incumbent)
DJoseph Monbeck

House District 85

PartyCandidate
RNino Vitale (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 86

PartyCandidate
RTracy Richardson (incumbent)
DTiffanie Roberts

House District 87

PartyCandidate
RRiordan McClain (incumbent)
DNicholas Barnes

House District 88

PartyCandidate
RGary Click
DChris Liebold

House District 89

PartyCandidate
RD. J. Swearingen (incumbent)
DAlexis Miller

House District 90

PartyCandidate
RBrian Baldridge (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 91

PartyCandidate
RShane Wilkin (incumbent)
DScott Dailey

House District 92

PartyCandidate
RMark Johnson
DBeth Workman

House District 93

PartyCandidate
RJason Stephens (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 94

PartyCandidate
RJay Edwards (incumbent)
DKatie O’Neill

House District 95

PartyCandidate
RDon Jones (incumbent)
DNO CANDIDATE

House District 96

PartyCandidate
RRon Ferguson
DRich Olivito

House District 97

PartyCandidate
RAdam Holmes (incumbent)
DAlaina Swope

House District 98

PartyCandidate
RBrett Hillyer (incumbent)
DTodd Beegle

House District 99

PartyCandidate
RSarah Fowler
DRichard Dana

Which candidates for Ohio House will be on your ballot?

Find out which Ohio House district you live in using this tool on the Ohio House of Representative’s website.

Tagged in these Policy Areas: 2020 Election